2019 Varsity

Missing from photo:  Riley Stiner and Mya Wells

2019 Roster

(alphabetical by last name)
# Player Position(s) Class
 20  Alexis Burt (C)  1B  2019
 24  Maddi Calcagno  2B  2019
 19  Jazmin Contreras  3B  2019
 14  Kelly Curlett  LHP  2019
  5  Natalie Depasquale  LF  2019
 25  Sydney Frankenberger (C)  CF  2019
  3  Lisette Green  C  2022
  6  Lainey Hanehan (C)  RHP  2019
  2  Taylor Houchins  Utility  2020
  7  Amanda Robman (C)  SS  2019
  0  Olivia Silvestre  RF  2021
 10  Riley Stiner  P  2021
 28  Alyssa Troiani  C  2019
 29  Mya Wells  C  2020

(C) = Captain

2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Location Day Game Time Dismiss TimeA Results
February 19, 2019 Concord (Scrimmage) Concord High School Tuesday 4:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.  W 6-3
March 12, 2019 Monte Vista Monte Vista High School Tuesday 4:00 p.m. 2:15 p.m.  W 8-3
March 13, 2019 Irvington Irvington High School Wednesday 4:00 p.m. 1:45 p.m.  W 11-0
March 14, 2019 San Ramon Valley California High School Thursday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m.  W 2-1
March 18, 2019 Liberty California High School Monday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m.  W 3-1
March 19, 2019 Dougherty Valley California High School Tuesday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m.  W 16-2
March 22, 2019 Clayton Valley Charter Clayton Valley Charter High School Friday 4:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. Canceled
March 26, 2019 Carondelet Carondelet Athletic Complex  *** Turf Shoes / Rubber Cleats only *** Tuesday 4:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.  L 10-0
April 4, 2019 St. Mary’s — Pool C  (Livermore Stampede Tournament) Junction School Thursday 5:00 p.m. N/A  FFW 7-0
April 5, 2019 Sheldon — Pool C  (Livermore Stampede Tournament) Robertson Park #1 Friday 9:00 a.m. N/A  L 2-1
April 5, 2019 Moreau Catholic — Pool C  (Livermore Stampede Tournament) Robertson Park #2 Friday 3:15 p.m. N/A  W 4-1
April 6, 2019 Saint Francis (Livermore Stampede Tournament) Robertson Park #2 Saturday 2:00 p.m. N/A  L 8-2
April 6, 2019 Archbishop Mitty (Livermore Stampede Tournament) Robertson Park #2 Saturday 4:00 p.m. N/A  L 3-0
April 9, 2019 Dublin California High School Tuesday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m.  W 6-1
April 10, 2019 Arroyo California High School Wednesday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m.  W 5-1
April 11, 2019 Granada California High School Thursday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m.  W 4-2
April 16, 2019 Livermore Robertson Park Tuesday 4:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.  W 16-4
April 17, 2019 Amador Valley Amador Valley High School Wednesday 4:00 p.m. 2:15 p.m.  W 6-5
April 18, 2019 Monte Vista California High School Thursday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m.  W 8-0
April 19, 2019 Deer Valley Deer Valley High School Friday 4:00 p.m. 1:30 p.m.  W 11-1
April 23, 2019 San Ramon Valley San Ramon Valley High School Tuesday 4:00 p.m. 2:15 p.m.  W 10-1
April 24, 2019 Freedom California High School Wednesday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m.  W 8-4
April 25, 2019 Dougherty Valley Dougherty Valley High School Thursday 4:00 p.m. 2:15 p.m.  W 6-2
April 30, 2019 Foothill Foothill High School Tuesday 4:00 p.m. 2:15 p.m.  L 3-2
May 2, 2019** Carondelet California High School Thursday 4:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.**  W 1-0
May 7, 2019 EBAL Playoffs California High School Tuesday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m.  L 4-1
May 15, 2019 NCS Round 1 vs. American California High School Wednesday 5:00 p.m. N/A  W 7-2
May 17 2019 NCS Quarterfinals vs. Granada California High School Friday 4:00 p.m. 2:15 p.m.  W 5-1
May  22, 2019 NCS Semifinals vs. Heritage Heritage High School Wednesday 5:00 p.m. N/A  L 10-0

 

** Senior Day on May 2:  Warm-up moved up 30 minutes (2:30-3:30 p.m.), so festivities can start at 3:30 p.m.

Coaches

Coach Position
Tony Bari Head Coach
Tim Ford Assistant Coach