2019 Varsity

Missing from photo:  Riley Stiner and Mya Wells

2019 Roster

(alphabetical by last name)
# Player Position(s) Class
 20  Alexis Burt (C)  1B  2019
 24  Maddi Calcagno  2B  2019
 19  Jazmin Contreras  3B  2019
 14  Kelly Curlett  LHP  2019
  5  Natalie Depasquale  LF  2019
 25  Sydney Frankenberger (C)  CF  2019
  3  Lisette Green  C  2022
  6  Lainey Hanehan (C)  RHP  2019
  2  Taylor Houchins  Utility  2020
  7  Amanda Robman (C)  SS  2019
  0  Olivia Silvestre  RF  2021
 10  Riley Stiner  P  2021
 28  Alyssa Troiani  C  2019
 29  Mya Wells  C  2020

(C) = Captain

2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Location Day Game Time Dismiss TimeA Results
February 22, 2020 Jamboree:  California, Concord, Castro Valley, and Berkeley (Scrimmage) California High School Saturday Note* N/A
February 25, 2020 TBD (Scrimmage) High School Tuesday 4:00 p.m.  p.m.
February 27, 2020 Deer Valley California High School Thursday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
March 3, 2020 College Park California High School Tuesday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
March 5, 2020 Freedom High School Freedom High School Thursday 4:00 p.m. 1:45 p.m.
March 10, 2020 Vintage California High School Tuesday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
March 12, 2020 Clayton Valley Charter Clayton Valley Charter High School Thursday 4:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
March 17, 2020 Monte Vista California High School Tuesday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
March 19, 2020 San Ramon Valley San Ramon Valley High School Thursday 4:00 p.m. 2:15 p.m.
March 24, 2020 Dougherty Valley Dougherty Valley High School Tuesday 4:00 p.m. 2:15 p.m.
March 26, 2020 Liberty Liberty High School Thursday 4:00 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
March 31, 2020 Carondelet California High School Tuesday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
April 2, 2020 Amador Valley California High School Thursday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
April 10, 2020 Pool Play #1  (Livermore Stampede Tournament) Robertson Park Thursday TBD. N/A
April 10, 2020 Pool Play #2  (Livermore Stampede Tournament) Robertson Park Thursday TBD N/A
April 11, 2020 Pool Play #3  (Livermore Stampede Tournament) Robertson Park Friday TBD N/A
April 12, 2020 Bracket Play #1 (Livermore Stampede Tournament) Robertson Park Saturday TBD N/A
April 12, 2020 Bracket Play #2 (Livermore Stampede Tournament) Robertson Park Saturday TBD N/A
April 14, 2020 Dublin Dublin High School Tuesday 4:00 p.m. 2:15 p.m.
April 16, 2020 Granada Granada High School Thursday 4:00 p.m. 1:45 p.m.
April 21, 2020 Livermore California High School Tuesday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
April 23, 2020 Monte Vista Monte Vista High School Thursday 4:00 p.m. 2:15 p.m.
April 28, 2020 San Ramon Valley California High School Tuesday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
April 30, 2020 Dougherty Valley California High School Thursday 4:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
May 5, 2020 ** Foothill California High School Tuesday 4:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
May 7, 2020 ** Carondelet Carondelet Athletic Complex  *** Rubber Cleats only *** Thursday 4:00 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
May 12, 2020 EBAL Playoffs TBD Tuesday 4:00 p.m. TBD
May 14, 2020 EBAL Championship TBD Thursday 4:00 p.m. TBD
May 19 or 20, 2020 NCS Round 1 TBD Tuesday or Wednesday TBD TBD
May 22 or 23 2020 NCS Quarterfinals TBD Friday or Saturday TBD TBD
May  26 or 27, 2020 NCS Semifinals TBD Tuesday or Wednesday TBD TBD
May  29 or 30, 2020 NCS Finals TBD Friday or Saturday TBD TBD

 

* Jamboree / Scrimmage schedule will be posted here when finalized.  It will begin as early as 7:00 a.m. and end as late as 4:00 p.m.

** Senior Days on May 5 and May 7:  Warm-up moved up 30 minutes (2:30-3:30 p.m.), so festivities can start at 3:30 p.m.

Coaches

Coach Position
Tony Bari Head Coach
Tim Ford Assistant Coach